Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff
Dr. Louis A. Leaff
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Louis A. Leaff

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 56 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1619986809

Dr. Louis A. Leaff MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 555 East City Avenue 520 in Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. Can help patients with the following: Anorexia Nervosa, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Bulimia Nervosa, Grief, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619986809. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 667-2899. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Louis A. Leaff.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Affiliated practices

Consulting & Therapeutic Modalities Inc.
555 East City Avenue
Bala Cynwyd, 19004 PA
(610) 660-8338

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 42 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Fredric M. Shecter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 245 Old Lancaster Road Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Anita Schmukler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 1 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Edward Joseph Goebel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Jane M. Mathisen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 118 1 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Howard Dichter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 237 111 Presidential Boulevard Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Ira Brenner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 116 10 Presidential Boulevard Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Tal E. Weinberger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 224 29 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Laurence Brent Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apt 1717 1919 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19103, PA
Dr. Elisabeth A. Hasslacher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 117 Clwyd Road Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA
Dr. Christie A. Huddleston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 308 1 Bala Avenue Bala Cynwyd, 19004, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff is affiliated with Consulting & Therapeutic Modalities Inc..

What conditions does Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff treat?

Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff provides treatment for Anorexia Nervosa, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Bulimia Nervosa, Grief, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff?

Dr. Louis Arthur Leaff's office is located at 555 East City Avenue 520 in Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004.